...

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Pillar Build Group Pty Ltd (referred to as “Pillar Build Group,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of personal information collected from individuals who visit our website or interact with our business operations. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Policy

1. Collection of Personal Information: We collect personal information from individuals for the primary purpose of conducting our construction business effectively. This may include, but is not limited to: Name, contact details, and address. Identification information such as driver’s license or passport. Financial information for billing and payment purposes. Employment history and qualifications for recruitment purposes. Other relevant information necessary for providing our construction services.

2. Use of Personal Information: We may use personal information for the following purposes:
Providing construction services and fulfilling contractual obligations.
Communicating with clients, suppliers, and contractors.
Managing and administering accounts.
Recruitment and employment purposes.
Improving our construction services and customer experience.
Complying with legal and regulatory obligations.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information: We may disclose personal information to third parties under the following circumstances:
To subcontractors, suppliers, and service providers who assist us in providing construction services.
To comply with legal obligations or respond to lawful requests.
With your consent or where otherwise permitted by law

4. Security of Personal Information: We implement reasonable security measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. This includes physical, technical, and administrative safeguards.

Policy

5. Access and Correction: Individuals have the right to request access to and correction of their personal information held by us. Requests for access or correction should be made in writing to our Privacy Officer.

6. Retention of Personal Information: We retain personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law. When personal information is no longer needed, it will be securely destroyed or de-identified.

7. Cross-border Disclosure: We may disclose personal information to overseas recipients for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that overseas recipients comply with the APPs or are subject to similar privacy laws.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business operations or legal requirements. Any updates will be posted on our website, and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.

9. Contact Us: If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer at +612 9188 2118.

By interacting with our website or providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

Get In Touch

First Name
Last Name
Email
Message
Thank you for reaching out to Pillar Build! Your message has been successfully sent. Our team is on it and will be in touch shortly.
We regret to inform you that there was an issue while attempting to submit your message to Pillar Build. Kindly retry your submission, and if the problem persists, we kindly ask you to contact us directly at admin@pillarbuild.com.au.

Our Latest Projects

custom home builder sydney
Scroll to Top
Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.